Christina CoryGlo
Christina Fuschia
Glo and Coray
Blueyez RedBlu
Coray CD

PK

This Christian based event was birth in May 2010 by presenter Gail Kyles. It is designed to present opportunities for individuals 17 years and older to have a Clean Night out without compromising themselves spiritually.  ​

Enjoy this banquet style seating Sold Out event with Comedy, Theatrics, Music, Poetry, and more. The night will be filled with great entertainment, food, vendors and great fellowship.

 

We thank God for the 4 years we had at Shaw AFB. Our experiences there were amazing. We are excited about God moving us to the Sumter County Civic Center to better serve you.

Apply today to let us promote you in events on a professional stage that is committed to only presenting clean entertainment and entertainers. We have had over 17 successful shows with an adult audience ensuring great visibility and gigging opportunities. We have also been blessed to have prominent individuals in the entertainment industry to attend scouting for entertainers to include in their national events. Apostle Vera Howard (Manager of Deitrick Haddon, Todd Dulaney, Joshua Rodgers, James Fortune, and many more) of NC and The Rite Marketing Group (Stellars Showcase) from Detriot attended our May 2014 event. Artists from that event were offered life changing opportunities.

Enjoy this banquet style seating Sold Out event with Comedy, Theatrics, Music, Poetry, and more. The night will be filled with great entertainment, food, vendors and great fellowship.

 

We thank God for the 4 years we had at Shaw AFB. Our experiences there were amazing. We are excited about God moving us to the Sumter County Civic Center to better serve you.

FABULOUS PROMOTIONS

Make a great investment in you by becoming a vendor at our event. You will be seen by hundreds of individuals who are over 17 years and older. Download the Vendor and Sumter County Application and sumbit it to us. Once approved begin preparing to present your company and sell your product.

big

DADDY

LAUGH-A-LOT

REAL NAME: Jerry Cooke               

 

MARRIED: Yes, so don't try and hide in my hotel room cause she don't play!

 

HOW MANY YEARS AS A COMEDIAN: Enough years to make you laugh but if you need a number its over 11 years.

WHY ARE YOU COMEDIAN:  One day this person asked me to host a program and while doing so people begin to laugh. After that event someone asked me could they book for me an event and I was about to say no until they said they were going to pay me and then I said, "OK where and when." lol. I am just keeping it real. I thank God for showing me this gift. Now I travel all over ministering as a  CLEAN Comedian. It is always ministry first.

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • Wix Google+ page

Glo-ean

A comical theatrical presentation that will leaving you laughing. Glo-ean has been performing for over ten years. She had no idea that her ministry in church with the youth would turn into a life journey that is fulfilling and rewarding. She loves to engaged the audience with stories that they can relate to and be encouraged by. Her unique gift has allowed her to perform on stages of all sizes.

Big C

Big C is an up and coming stand up comedian who have been seen on international tv within his first year. He decided to take his gift to the next level after winning a showcase that featured many great artists. He is known for his witty personality that always have you laughing.

 Coray & Glo

THIS Dynamic Duo is like no other comedic experience you will have. These two partner up as a couple who brings a hilarious twist on life.  There internet mini series receives over a 1,000 views in a 24 hour period on FB. Book them to host or be your featured act.

SUBMIT THE FORM TO BOOK NOW!!!

© 2018 Clean Night Entertainment LLC.